Staff List

Staff List

Mrs. Lisa Arnold
Mrs. Lisa Arnold
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1633
Please see my Google Classroom.
Mrs. Carrie Beat
Mrs. Carrie Beat
Teacher - Grade 4
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1618
Please see my Google Classroom
Ms. Amy Bergman
Ms. Amy Bergman
Teacher - Computer & STEM
Office: 419-660-1957 x 1587

4th, 5th, and 6th grade Computer/Technology Teacher

Bowling Green State University- Bachelor's Degree, 2001, Master's Degree, 2003

Mr. Richard Brown
Mr. Richard Brown
Teacher - Art
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1622
Mr. Marco Caponi
Mr. Marco Caponi
Teacher - Grade 4
Office: 419-668-2450
Please see my Google Classroom
Mrs. Kathryn Cring
Mrs. Kathryn Cring
Teacher - Grade 4
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1645
Please see my Google Classroom
Ms. Mary Beth Dennison
Speech Language Therapist
Office: 419-660-1957 x 1569
Miss Melissa Diaz
Miss Melissa Diaz
Educational Asst.
Ms. Athena Fessenden
Cook Helper/Transportation Asst.
Mrs. Paige Foltz
Mrs. Paige Foltz
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1621
Mr. Todd Fox
Mr. Todd Fox
School Counselor
Office: 419-660-6500 x 1564
School Counselor for grades 4-6
Ms. Dawn Hall
Ms. Dawn Hall
Custodian
Office: 419-668-8370 x 1749
Mrs. Heather Kaltenbach
Mrs. Heather Kaltenbach
Teacher - Grade 4
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1629
Please see my Google Classroom
Mrs. Connie Kluding
Mrs. Connie Kluding
Principal's Secretary
Office: 419-668-2450
Mr. Adam Kreischer
Mr. Adam Kreischer
Principal
Office: 419-668-2450
Mrs. Amy Krichbaum
Mrs. Amy Krichbaum
Teacher - Grade 4
Office: 419-660-1634
Please see my Google Classroom
LeighAnn Leimeister
FTMC OT and PT
Mrs. Lisa Martin
Mrs. Lisa Martin
Teacher - Grade 4
Please see my Google Classroom 
Ms. Kristen Michaelis
Ms. Kristen Michaelis
Teacher - Physical Education
Office: 419-660-1957 x 1593
Mrs. Kathy Mirtes
Mrs. Kathy Mirtes
Transportation Asst./Cook Helper
Mr. Scotty Mitchell
Custodian
Mrs. Debra Moyer
Mrs. Debra Moyer
Educational Asst.
Mrs. Nancy Payne
Mrs. Nancy Payne
Support Services - Bus 23, Cafe at League
Office: 419-660-6528
Mrs. Lindsay Pigman
Mrs. Lindsay Pigman
Teacher - Grade 4
Please see my Google Classroom
Ms. Luann Pugh
Ms. Luann Pugh
Cook Helper
Mrs. Anna Richardson
Mrs. Anna Richardson
Custodian
Mrs. Robyn Rogers
Mrs. Robyn Rogers
Teacher - Title I
Mrs. Ronda Schmenk
Mrs. Ronda Schmenk
Teacher - Music
Ms. Tricia Selka
Ms. Tricia Selka
Teacher - Grade 4
Please see my Google Classroom
Mrs. Kathleen Sheller
Mrs. Kathleen Sheller
Transportation Asst./Cook Helper
Mrs. Terry Snyder
Mrs. Terry Snyder
Educational Asst.
Office: 419-660-1957 x 1586
Mr. Scott Spettle
Mr. Scott Spettle
Technology Integration Specialist
Office: 419-660-1957 x 1591
Mrs. Ratiba Stillman
Mrs. Ratiba Stillman
Psychologist
Ms. Sarah Timmis
Ms. Sarah Timmis
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Please see my Google Classroom 
View text-based website