Staff List

Staff List

Staff Directory

Mrs. Abbey Acierto
Mrs. Abbey Acierto
Teacher - Grade 2
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1722
Please see my ClassDojo.
Mrs. Leslie Alexander
Mrs. Leslie Alexander
Teacher - Grade 2
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1711
Please see my ClassDojo
Mr. Mark Baldi
Mr. Mark Baldi
Teacher - Learning Loss
Mrs. Jaime Calhoun
Mrs. Jaime Calhoun
Teacher - Grade 3
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1732
Please see my Google Classroom
Mrs. Kimberly Caprara
Mrs. Kimberly Caprara
Teacher - Grade 3
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1730
Please see my ClassDojo.
Mrs. Lori Cook
Mrs. Lori Cook
Principal's Secretary
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1702
Mrs. Tina Davidson
Mrs. Tina Davidson
Educational Asst.
Mrs. Emily Deehr
Mrs. Emily Deehr
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1732
Please see my Google Classroom
Miss Libby Diaz
Miss Libby Diaz
Educational Asst.
Mrs. Myisha Dotson
Mrs. Myisha Dotson
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-668-6035 x 1678
Miss Alison Doughty
Miss Alison Doughty
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1741
Mrs. Cheryl Englehart
Mrs. Cheryl Englehart
School Counselor
Mrs. Sarah Furey
Mrs. Sarah Furey
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-660-1957 x 1592
Mrs. Olivia Gamble
Mrs. Olivia Gamble
Teacher - Grade 2
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1744
Mrs. Julie Gilson
Mrs. Julie Gilson
Teacher - Grade 3
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1735
Please see my ClassDojo or Google Classroom.
Ms. Dawn Hall
Ms. Dawn Hall
Educational Asst.
Office: 419-668-8370 x 1749
Mrs. Danielle Harp
Mrs. Danielle Harp
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Vickie Hemenway
Mrs. Vickie Hemenway
Educational Asst.
Office: 419-668-4134
Miss Kendalann Hershiser
Miss Kendalann Hershiser
Educational Asst.
Mrs. Sue Hostetter
Mrs. Sue Hostetter
Educational Asst.
Mrs. Angela Kalizewski
Mrs. Angela Kalizewski
Teacher - Grade 2
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1734
Please see my ClassDojo or Google Classroom.
Mrs. Rebecca Kopfstein
Mrs. Rebecca Kopfstein
Teacher - Grade 2
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1743
Please see my ClassDojo.
Ms. Lauren Manuella
Ms. Lauren Manuella
Speech-Language Pathologist
Mrs. Lisa Martin
Mrs. Lisa Martin
Teacher - Grade 3
Office: 419-668-2450 x 1647
Please see my Google Classroom 
Mrs. Amy Mayer
Mrs. Amy Mayer
Teacher - Title I
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1731
Please see my Google Classroom.
Mrs. Tiffany Muskovich
Mrs. Tiffany Muskovich
Teacher - Grade 3
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1733
Please see my ClassDojo.
Mr. Carter Nickoli
Mr. Carter Nickoli
Custodian
Mrs. Katherine Nobles
Mrs. Katherine Nobles
Teacher - Intervention Specialist
Office: 419-668-6091
Mrs. Laura Oeder
Mrs. Laura Oeder
Teacher
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1710
Please see my ClassDojo
Mrs. Stacey Opper
Mrs. Stacey Opper
Teacher - Grade 1
Mrs. Tracy Piscitello
Mrs. Tracy Piscitello
Teacher - Grade 3
Office: 419-660-1728
Please see my Class Dojo
Mrs. Kathleen Robertson
Mrs. Kathleen Robertson
School Counselor
Office: 419-668-4134 x 1707
Mrs. Kathy Rospert
Mrs. Kathy Rospert
Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Ryan Scheel
Mr. Ryan Scheel
Custodian
Mrs. Beth Scheid
Mrs. Beth Scheid
Literacy Coordinator
Office: 419-668-1721 x 1721
Mrs. Cierra Scheid
Mrs. Cierra Scheid
Teacher - Grade 3
Please see my Google Classroom
Mrs. Kris Scheid
Mrs. Kris Scheid
Cook
Mrs. Rachel Schlotterer
Mrs. Rachel Schlotterer
Teacher -
Please see my Google Classroom
Mrs. Ronda Schmenk
Mrs. Ronda Schmenk
Teacher - Music
Mrs. Lindsey Silverwood
Mrs. Lindsey Silverwood
Teacher - Pre-school Hcp
Mrs. V. Janice Smith
Mrs. V. Janice Smith
Principal
Office: 419-668-4134
Mrs. Ratiba Stillman
Mrs. Ratiba Stillman
School Psychologist
Office: 419-668-2779 x 1845
Ms. Tracy Summerland
Ms. Tracy Summerland
Educational Asst.
Mrs. Hailee Taylor
Mrs. Hailee Taylor
Teacher - Grade 3
Ms. Robin Thrash
Ms. Robin Thrash
Educational Asst.
Ms. Alane Toth
Ms. Alane Toth
Bus Driver/Cook
Mr. Dennis Twary
Mr. Dennis Twary
Custodian
Mrs. Alyssa Valentine
Mrs. Alyssa Valentine
Teacher - Title I
View text-based website